Members and Terms

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Cedar Park Boards and Commissions

4A Board - Cedar Park Economic Development Corporation (Type A)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Sudip Giri 1

7-31-2019

Mark Ayotte 2

7-31--2018

Haley Siddons

3

7-31-2019

Eric Boyce

4

7-31-2018

Kevin Lancaster

5

7-31-2019

Christine Blair

6

7-31-2018

Kelly Brent

7

7-31-2019

4B Board - Cedar Park Community Development Corporation (Type B)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

VACANT

1

7-31-2020
Dick Lewis

2

7-31-2019

Ginger Goodin  3  7-31-2018
VACANT

4

7-31-2019

Ramona Kar

5

7-31-2018

Ryan Wood

6

7-31-2019

Lance Gunn

7

7-31-2018

Parks, Arts, and Community Enrichment (PACE) Board 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Virginia Hernandez

1

7-31-2017
Andy deBruyn

2

7-31-2020

Julie Hastings

3

7-31-2017

Deborah Childress

4

7-31-2020

Shellie Hayes-McMahon

5

7-31-2019

VACANT

6

7-31-2020

Barbara Shaffer

7

7-31-2019

Planning and Zoning Commission
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Mark McDonald

1

7-31-2019

Bob Ingraham

2

7-31-2020

Sara Groff

3

7-31-2019

Audrey Wernecke

4

7-31-2018

Kevin Harris

5

7-31-2019

Candace Lambert

6

7-31-2020

Randy Strader

7

7-31-2019

Tourism Advisory Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Robert Schoen

1

7-31-2013

Anne Miller

2

7-31-2020

David Jacobson

3

7-31-2019

Malin Daniels

4

7-31-2020

Tona Allen

5

7-31-2019

Linda Ayotte

6

7-31-2020

Matthew Olguin

7

7-31-2019

Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #1 Board
NAME

APT'D By PLACE

Corbin Van Arsdale, Chair

Mayor

Mel Kirkland

2

Tim Kelly

1

Michael Guevara

4

Anne Duffy

3

Rodney T. Robinson

5

Dorian Chavez

6

 City Council Members  
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #2 Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Tim Kelly

1

Mel Kirkland

2

Anne Duffy

3

Michael Guevara

4

Rodney T. Robinson

5

Dorian Chavez

6

Corbin Van Arsdale, Chair

Mayor

 City Council Members  
Civil Service Commission
NAME                   

PLACE

Barbara Boulware-Wells

1

Nelson Ramirez

2

Paul Deere

3


Christina Cummings, Director of Civil Service
   
Board of Adjustment (BOA)/Building & Standards Commission (BSC) 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

VACANT

1

-

John Galella

2

4-27-2019

Jana Bintz

3

2-22-2020

VACANT

4

-
Giri Alwar 

5

11-16-2019

VACANT

6

-
James Freeman

7

3-8-2020