Members and Terms

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Cedar Park Boards and Commissions

4A Board - Cedar Park Economic Development Corporation (Type A)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Tom Moody 1

9-30-2017

Christie Goodman 2

9-30-2016

Mark Ayotte

3

9-30-2017

Karen Wind

4

9-30-2016

Kevin Lancaster

5

9-30-2017

Christine Blair

6

9-30-2018

Kelly Brent

7

9-30-2018

4B Board - Cedar Park Community Development Corporation (Type B)
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Kaden Norton

1

9-30-2016

David Scott Burger

2

9-30-2017

Dustin Weibel

3

9-30-2016

Bob Lemon

4

9-30-2017

Dick Lewis

5

9-30-2018

Ryan Wood

6

9-30-2017

Mel Kirkland

7

9-30-2016

Parks, Arts, and Community Enrichment (PACE) Board 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

 

1

Carl Abseck

2

7-31-2018

Julie Hastings

3

7-31-2017

Dimitri Nichols

4

7-31-2016

Mary McCarthy

5

7-31-2017

Kathleen Harman

6

7-31-2018

Andy deBruyn

7

7-31-2017

Planning and Zoning Commission
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Mark McDonald

1

7-31-2017

Randy Strader

2

7-31-2018

Kevin Harris

3

7-31-2017

Audrey Wernecke

4

7-31-2018

Eric Boyce

5

7-31-2017

Candace Lambert

6

7-31-2018

Bob Ingraham

7

7-31-2017

Tourism Advisory Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Robert Schoen

1

7-31-2013

Matthew Olguin

2

7-31-2016

Linda Ayotte

3

7-31-2017

Joe Greco

4

7-31-2018

Erin Miller

5

7-31-2017

Troy Storm

6

7-31-2016

Jeff Kikel

7

7-31-2017

Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #1 Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Matt Powell, Chair

1

Corbin Van Arsdale

2

Stephen Thomas

3

Lowell Moore

4

Lyle Grimes

5

Jon Lux

6

Kristyne Bollier

7

Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone #2 Board
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Matt Powell

Chair                     

 

Stephen Thomas

1                     

Corbin Van Arsdale

2                     

Lyle Grimes

3                     

Lowell Moore

4                     

Jon Lux

5                     

Kristyne Bollier

6                     

Civil Service Commission
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Barbara Boulware-Wells

1           

1-31-2014

Nelson Ramirez

2           

1-31-2012

Mark Ross

3           

1-31-2016

Sign Control Board 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

VACANT

1

VACANT

2

VACANT

3

VACANT

4

VACANT

5

VACANT

6

VACANT

7

Board of Adjustment (BOA)/Building & Standards Commission (BSC) 
NAME                   

APT'D By PLACE

Expires

Mark McDonald

1

3-12-2017

Victoria Miller

2

10-23-16

Phil Duprey

3

11-6-2016

VACANT

4

Robert McCarthy

5

6-2-2016

Tom Irwin

6

1-7-2018
John Galella

7

9-4-2016